Vetro Yacht
1/39
Vetro yacht cruising
Vetro yacht saloon0
Vetro yacht saloon
Vetro yacht cruising 0

Vetro Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1966

Vetro Yacht Overview

About Vetro Yacht

Vetro is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Vetro in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Vetro, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Vetro has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Unknown engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Vetro, is listed at number 1223. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Vetro's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 39 photos of the yacht, Vetro, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Vetro is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Vetro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Vetro Yacht Sales Info

The 48.4m Lürssen Yachts motor yacht Vetro is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Vetro yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Vetro Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
48.4 m
beam
7.35 m
draught max.
3.15 m
gross tonnage
405

build

port
Vegesack, Bremen
country
Germany
year
1966

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Papi, Kuzey T, TCG Kartal P324
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Unknown
model
N/A
type
Diesel
power
1,081 kW | 1,450 HP
count
2
total power output
2,162 kW | 2,900 HP