SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Veyron Yacht

The 34m Veyron yacht (ex: Kimochiii) was built in 2013 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Kimochiii

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1696 2275 2
Total 3393 4550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Veyron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Veyron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Veyron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Veyron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Veyron yacht cruising
Veyron cruising

All Overmarine yachts (88)

Overmarine yachts for sale (54)