SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Via Kassablanca Yacht

The 34m Via Kassablanca yacht (ex: Sea Quest) was built in 2003 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and Taylor Olsen and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Quest

Dimensions

Overall length 34.04m (111'8")
Length at waterline 30.08m (98'8")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,818L (5,499.533g)
Water capacity 4,069L (1,074.916g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1471 1973 2
Total 2943 3946

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Westport Yacht Sales

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Westport Yacht Sales
Advertisement

Photos

Via Kassablanca yacht aft deck
Via Kassablanca yacht profile

All Westport yachts (105)

Westport yachts for sale (28)