Vianne
Ex: Tommy
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
474 GT
Year
1995

Vianne Yacht

Vianne is a motor yacht with a length of 52.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Vianne in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 474 GT.

The Vianne, previously named Tommy, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vianne, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Vianne. The yacht Vianne has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vianne superyacht is listed as number 976th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Vianne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Vianne, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Vianne is currently for sale at an asking price of โ‚ฌ8,900,000 with Burgess. There are currently 2599 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Vianne was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1017 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Showย , ECPY Open Daysย . It is not known if yacht Vianne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1995-7-26 2021-1 Tommy

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 45.96m (150'9")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 474
Net tonnage 142
Full load displacement 494
Half load displacement 410

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Vianne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vianne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Vianne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vianne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement