Vibrance Yacht
1/73
Vibrance yacht cruising
Vibrance yacht saloon0
Vibrance yacht saloon
Vibrance yacht cruising aerial0

Vibrance Yacht

Ex:LarissaVolpini
m ('" )
  |  Amels
  |  2004

Vibrance Yacht Overview

About Vibrance Yacht

Vibrance is a motor yacht with an overall length of 49.3 m. The yacht's builder is Amels from The Netherlands, who launched Vibrance in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.25 m, a draught of 3.3 m and a volume of 659 GT.

Vibrance features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Vibrance, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Vibrance has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 14.3 kn. The yacht carries 93,200 litres of fuel on board.

In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Vibrance, is listed at number 1150. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Amels. Vibrance's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 73 photos of the yacht, Vibrance, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Vibrance is for sale at an asking price of US$21,900,000, and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently 1,982 yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Vibrance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.


*NOT AVAILABLE FOR SALE OR CHARTER TO U.S. RESIDENTS WHILE IN U.S. WATERS.

Vibrance Yacht is for sale

Vibrance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Vibrance Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.3 m
beam
9.25 m
draught max.
3.3 m
gross tonnage
659

build

builder
Amels
port
Makkum
country
Netherlands
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Volpini, Larissa
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.3 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/4000 n/M
fuel capacity
93,200 L
water capacity
21,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M70
type
Diesel
power
788 kW | 1,057 HP
count
2
total power output
1,576 kW | 2,114 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Vibrance yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser