Vic
Ex: Red Sky
In operation
Length
28.1m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Couach🇫🇷

Vic Yacht

Vic is a motor yacht with a length of 28.1m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Vic in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 119 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Red Sky, features exterior design by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Cano Lanza Yacht Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vic, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Vic. The Couach 2800 Fly yacht Vic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vic superyacht is listed as number 6273rd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach 2800 Fly yacht Vic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Vic.

Vic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Couach 2800 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 6 Couach 2800 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Vic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Red Sky

Dimensions

Overall length 28.1m (92'2")
Length at waterline 24.3m (79'9")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 28.1m Couach motor yacht Vic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.1m Couach motor yacht Vic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement