Vickie B
Ex: It's Time , Life of Reilley, and Ultimate Taxi
In operation
Length
24.32m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Vickie B Yacht

Vickie B is a motor yacht with a length of 24.32m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Vickie B in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ultimate Taxi, Life of Reilley, It's Time, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Shelley McNaughton Interior Designs, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vickie B , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Vickie B. The Hatteras 80 yacht Vickie B has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,829 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vickie B superyacht is listed as number 8469th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Vickie B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Vickie B . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Vickie B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Vickie B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ultimate Taxi
Life of Reilley
It's Time

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Net tonnage 100
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Vickie B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vickie B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Vickie B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vickie B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement