Victoria
Ex: Kapal IV, Marco Polo, and Stultifera Navis
For sale
In operation
Length
26.01m
Volume
88 GT
Year
1971
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victoria Yacht

The 26m Victoria yacht (ex: Stultifera Navis) was built in 1971 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Stultifera Navis
Marco Polo
Kapal IV

Dimensions

Overall length 26.01m (85'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 88

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement