SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Victoria Yacht

The 33m Victoria yacht (ex: Capricorn) was built in 1991 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-10 Capricorn
1991 Schnupsi

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /1720 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.6m Hatteras motor yacht Victoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Hatteras motor yacht Victoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

in Fort Lauderdale
Schnupsi yacht in Cannes

All Hatteras yachts (42)

Hatteras yachts for sale (39)