Victoria A
Ex: Victoria A
For sale
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victoria A Yacht

Victoria A is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Victoria A in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.34m and a volume of 230 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Victoria A, features exterior design by INACE Yachts, while her interior was penned by INACE Yachts, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victoria A, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Victoria A. The yacht Victoria A has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 64,840 liters of fuel on board, and 9,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victoria A superyacht is listed as number 4445th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Victoria A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Victoria A.

Victoria A is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Victoria A was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 226 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Victoria A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Victoria A

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length on deck 30.16m (98'11")
Length at waterline 29.71m (97'6")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.34m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval INACE Yachts
Exterior INACE Yachts
Interior INACE Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 64,840L (17,128.912g)
Water capacity 9,800L (2,588.886g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 165A Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement