Victoria D
Ex: Victoria T
For sale
In operation
Length
32.32m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victoria D Yacht

Victoria D is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.32m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Victoria D in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 140 GT.

The Victoria D, previously named Victoria T, features exterior design by Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux, with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victoria D, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Victoria D. The yacht Victoria D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victoria D superyacht is listed as number 4350th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of yacht Victoria D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Victoria D. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Victoria D is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lafourcade Yacht Broker. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Victoria D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Victoria T

Dimensions

Overall length 32.32m (106'0")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 140
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6CTA8 3M2 Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victoria D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement