Victoria Del Mar
Ex: Happy Days
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
781 GT
Year
2006

Victoria Del Mar Yacht

Victoria Del Mar is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Victoria Del Mar in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 10.1m, a draft of 2.86m and a volume of 781 GT.

The Victoria Del Mar , previously named Happy Days, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victoria Del Mar , and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Victoria Del Mar. The yacht Victoria Del Mar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.2 kn and a top speed of 16.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.2 kn. The yacht carries 82,892 liters of fuel on board, and 13,229 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victoria Del Mar superyacht is listed as number 886th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Victoria Del Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Victoria Del Mar , and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Victoria Del Mar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Victoria Del Mar was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Victoria Del Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-7-28 2014-2-17 Happy Days

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 44.78m (146'11")
Beam 10.1m (33'2")
Draught max. 2.86m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 781
Full load displacement 552

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.8 kn
Cruise speed 16.2 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,892L (21,897.745g)
Water capacity 13,229L (3,494.731g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 50.0m Delta Marine motor yacht Victoria Del Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Delta Marine motor yacht Victoria Del Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement