Victory
Ex: Susan B and Knot Tide II
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victory Yacht

Victory is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Victory in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Knot Tide II, Susan B, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victory, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Victory. The Hatteras 80 yacht Victory has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victory superyacht is listed as number 8859th. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Victory is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Victory. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Victory is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Victory was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Victory has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Knot Tide II
Susan B

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victory yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victory yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement