Victory II
Ex: Yamashiro
In operation
Length
30.18m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1990

Victory II Yacht

Victory II is a motor yacht with a length of 30.18m. The yacht's builder is Higashi Marine from Japan who delivered superyacht Victory II in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Victory II, previously named Yamashiro,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victory II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Victory II. The yacht Victory II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 31,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victory II superyacht is listed as number 5478th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Higashi Marine. The owner of yacht Victory II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Victory II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Victory II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yamashiro

Dimensions

Overall length 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder Higashi Marine
Port Kyushu
Country Japan
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,000L (8,189.332g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1715 2300 2
Total 3430 4600

Sales info

The 30.18m Higashi Marine motor yacht Victory II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victory II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.18m Higashi Marine motor yacht Victory II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victory II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement