Victory Lane
Ex: Centodue, Taima, and Emily
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Victory Lane Yacht

Victory Lane is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Victory Lane in 2003. The superyacht has a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 184 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Emily, Taima, Centodue, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. The yacht Victory Lane has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,509 liters of fuel on board, and 5,678 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victory Lane superyacht is listed as number 5256th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Victory Lane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Victory Lane, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Victory Lane is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Victory Lane was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Victory Lane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Emily
Taima
Centodue

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,509L (2,512.012g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victory Lane yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Victory Lane yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement