SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vida Boa Yacht

The 31m Vida Boa yacht (ex: II C's) was built in 2012 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
II C's
2012 2015-5 Teanna

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 136

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1968 2639 2
Total 3936 5278

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Vida Boa yacht cruising

All Custom Line yachts (136)

Custom Line yachts for sale (47)