Vie Sans Soucis
Ex: Ocean Commander
In operation
Length
39.87m
Volume
263 GT
Year
1984

Vie Sans Soucis Yacht

The 40m Vie Sans Soucis yacht (ex: Ocean Commander) was built in 1984 by King Yacht Corporation. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Ocean Commander

Dimensions

Overall length 39.87m (130'10")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 263

Build

Builder King Yacht Corporation
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1030 1381 3
Total 3089 4143

Sales info

The 39.87m King Yacht Corporation motor yacht Vie Sans Soucis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vie Sans Soucis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.87m King Yacht Corporation motor yacht Vie Sans Soucis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vie Sans Soucis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement