Viking III
Ex: Mabruk III
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
228 GT
Year
2004

Viking III Yacht

Viking III is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Leight Notika from Turkey who delivered superyacht Viking III in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 228 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mabruk III, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Viking III , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Viking III. The Centaurian 115 yacht Viking III has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Viking III superyacht is listed as number 3399th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Leight Notika. The owner of Centaurian 115 yacht Viking III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Viking III , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Viking III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Centaurian 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Viking III was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 162 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Viking III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-6 2021-12 Mabruk III

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 228
Net tonnage 68

Build

Builder Leight Notika
Country Turkey
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 VIP cabins, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /560 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 35.0m Leight Notika motor yacht Viking III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viking III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Leight Notika motor yacht Viking III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viking III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement