Viking Spirit
Ex: Condalora
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Viking Spirit Yacht

The 28m Viking Spirit yacht (ex: Condalora) was built in 2001 by NorthStar. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Condalora

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Gross tonnage 157
Net tonnage 47
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder NorthStar Yachts
Port Kalama WA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Viking Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Viking Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement