SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Village Yacht

The 42.0m Village yacht (ex: Island Passage) was built in 2006 by Challenge Marine Ltd. . She features an exterior design by Richard McBride Design Ltd. . She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 26 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2017-10 Island Passage

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length at waterline 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 336

Build

Port Port Nelson
Country New Zealand
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 26
Guest cabins 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/2900 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 42.0m Challenge Marine Ltd. motor yacht Village is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Village yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Challenge Marine Ltd. motor yacht Village is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Village yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement