Vintage
Ex: Three Sisters
In operation
Length
27.45m
Volume
- GT
Year
2001

Vintage Yacht

Vintage is a motor yacht with a length of 27.45m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Vintage in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.06m.

The Vintage, previously named Three Sisters, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vintage, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Vintage. The yacht Vintage has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vintage superyacht is listed as number 6788th. She is the 209th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of yacht Vintage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Vintage, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Vintage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vintage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Three Sisters

Dimensions

Overall length 27.45m (90'1")
Length at waterline 24.66m (80'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2840 LE403 Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 27.45m Custom Line motor yacht Vintage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vintage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.45m Custom Line motor yacht Vintage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vintage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement