Vintage I
Ex: Vintage
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
51 GT
Year
2008

Vintage I Yacht

Vintage I is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Nereide Yachting Ltd. from Czech Republic who delivered superyacht Vintage I in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 51 GT.

The Vintage I, previously named Vintage,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vintage I, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Vintage I. The yacht Vintage I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,200 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vintage I superyacht is listed as number 6838th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nereide Yachting Ltd.. The owner of yacht Vintage I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Vintage I.

Vintage I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vintage I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vintage

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 51

Build

Builder Nereide Yachting Ltd.
Port Prague
Country Czech Republic
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Double
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,200L (581.178g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 172 231 1
Total 172 231

Sales info

The 27.0m Nereide Yachting Ltd. sailing yacht Vintage I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vintage I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.0m Nereide Yachting Ltd. sailing yacht Vintage I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vintage I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement