Virgen Del Mar VI
Ex: Nozomi
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Alia🇹🇷

Virgen Del Mar VI Yacht

Virgen Del Mar VI is a motor yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Alia from Turkey who delivered superyacht Virgen Del Mar VI in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m and a volume of 231 GT.

The Virgen Del Mar VI, previously named Nozomi, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Unique Yacht Design. The yacht Virgen Del Mar VI has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Virgen Del Mar VI superyacht is listed as number 5390th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Alia. The owner of yacht Virgen Del Mar VI is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 112 photos of yacht Virgen Del Mar VI, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Virgen Del Mar VI is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Virgen Del Mar VI was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Virgen Del Mar VI has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nozomi

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Gross tonnage 231

Build

Builder Alia Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Unique Yacht Design
Exterior Omega Architects
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 30.5m Alia motor yacht Virgen Del Mar VI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Virgen Del Mar VI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Alia motor yacht Virgen Del Mar VI is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Virgen Del Mar VI yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement