Virginia Sea
Ex: Jariya
For sale
In operation
Length
25.48m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Virginia Sea Yacht

Virginia Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 25.48m. The yacht's builder is McMullen & Wing from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Virginia Sea in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.53m, a draft of 1.14m and a volume of 120 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Jariya, features exterior design by Michael Peters Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Michael Peters Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Virginia Sea The yacht Virginia Sea has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,169 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Virginia Sea superyacht is listed as number 8387th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by McMullen & Wing. The owner of yacht Virginia Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Virginia Sea, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Virginia Sea is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 1776 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Virginia Sea was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 373 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Virginia Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2010-7 Jariya

Dimensions

Overall length 25.48m (83'7")
Length at waterline 19.81m (64'12")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.14m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder McMullen & Wing Ltd
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,169L (1,629.677g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Virginia Sea yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Virginia Sea yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement