Virtue
Ex: Vila Velebita and Julia
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Virtue Yacht

The 37m Virtue yacht (ex: Julia) was built in 2007 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2016 Julia
2011 Vila Velebita

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Virtue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Virtue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Virtue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Virtue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement