SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vision Yacht

The 39.6m Vision yacht (ex: Gusto) was built in 2003 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Gusto
Yeratel G
Miss Sydney
Vango

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Vision in Newport
Vision in Newport

All Westport yachts (102)

Westport yachts for sale (26)