Vision
Ex: Sea Falcon B and Sea Falcon
In operation
Length
43.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
1989

Vision Yacht

Vision is a motor yacht with a length of 43.6m. The yacht's builder is Angus Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Vision in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Vision, previously named Sea Falcon, Sea Falcon B, features exterior design by Angus Edwards, with naval architecture by Angus Edwards. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vision, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Vision. The yacht Vision has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vision superyacht is listed as number 1614th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Angus Yachts. The owner of yacht Vision is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Vision, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11078 refits worldwide.

Vision is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1757 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Vision was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Vision has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-1 Sea Falcon
Sea Falcon B

Dimensions

Overall length 43.6m (143'1")
Length at waterline 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Angus Yachts
Port Bayou La Batre, AL
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Angus Edwards
Exterior Angus Edwards

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC Diesel 932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

The 43.6m Angus Yachts motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.6m Angus Yachts motor yacht Vision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement