SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Visotta Yacht

The 29.1m Visotta yacht (ex: Lianti) was built in 2000 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by SanLorenzo and an interior by SanLorenzo. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Lianti

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Length at waterline 25.2m (82'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval SanLorenzo
exterior SanLorenzo
interior SanLorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 29.1m SanLorenzo motor yacht Visotta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Visotta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m SanLorenzo motor yacht Visotta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Visotta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All SanLorenzo yachts (153)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (46)