Vita Dolce
Ex: Dolce Vita
For sale
In operation
Length
27.3m
Volume
80 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Caique🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vita Dolce Yacht

Vita Dolce is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.3m. The yacht's builder is Caique from Turkey who delivered superyacht Vita Dolce in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.38m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 80 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Dolce Vita,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vita Dolce, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Vita Dolce. The yacht Vita Dolce has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vita Dolce superyacht is listed as number 6800th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Caique. The owner of yacht Vita Dolce is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Vita Dolce. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Vita Dolce is currently for sale at an asking price of with The WOY Brokerage. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Vita Dolce was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Vita Dolce has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dolce Vita

Dimensions

Overall length 27.3m (89'7")
Length on deck 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Builder Caique
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSL9-330-HO Diesel 330 443 1
Total 330 443

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vita Dolce yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vita Dolce yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement