Vitalia II
Ex: Orange II
In operation
Length
36.8m
Volume
37 GT
Year
2003

Vitalia II Yacht

Vitalia II is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.8m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Multiplast from France who delivered superyacht Vitalia II in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 18.0m, a draft of 5.5m and a volume of 37 GT.

The maxi yacht, previously named Orange II, features exterior design by Gilles Ollier Design Team, with naval architecture by Gilles Ollier Design Team. Up to 12 crew members including the captain of Vitalia II are accommodated on board the superyacht Vitalia II, The yacht Vitalia II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a top speed of 43.7 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vitalia II superyacht is listed as number 2730th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Chantier Multiplast. The owner of yacht Vitalia II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Vitalia II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Vitalia II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vitalia II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Orange II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Beam 18.0m (59'1")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Draught max. 5.5m (18'1")
Gross tonnage 37
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Chantier Multiplast
Port Vannes
Country France
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Maxi
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.7 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
56 75 2
Total 112 150

Sales info

The 36.8m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Vitalia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vitalia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.8m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Vitalia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vitalia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement