Vitamin D
Ex: Golden Toad
For sale
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
286 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vitamin D Yacht

The 38m Vitamin D yacht (ex: Golden Toad) was built in 2011 by Sunseeker. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Golden Toad

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 286

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vitamin D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vitamin D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement