Vitamin Sea
Ex: Melody Nelson II
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Vitamin Sea Yacht

Vitamin Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Vitamin Sea in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Melody Nelson II, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Rodriguez Group, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vitamin Sea, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Vitamin Sea. The Leopard 34m yacht Vitamin Sea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vitamin Sea superyacht is listed as number 3650th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Vitamin Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Vitamin Sea, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Vitamin Sea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Vitamin Sea was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Vitamin Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Melody Nelson II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1640 2199 3
Total 4919 6597

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Vitamin Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vitamin Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Vitamin Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vitamin Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement