Vittoria
Ex: Phantom 8
For sale
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2015
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vittoria Yacht

Vittoria is a motor yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Vittoria in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Phantom 8, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vittoria The Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Vittoria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vittoria superyacht is listed as number 6112th. She is the 207th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL96 yacht Vittoria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Vittoria.

Vittoria is currently for sale at an asking price of with EKKA Yachts. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sanlorenzo SL96 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Vittoria was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Vittoria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2018 Phantom 8

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1652 2215 2
Total 3303 4430

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vittoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vittoria yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement