Viva Mas
Ex: Coco Loco and Aquasition
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Viva Mas Yacht

Viva Mas is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Viva Mas in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 247 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aquasition, Coco Loco, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Viva Mas, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Viva Mas. The Broward 120 yacht Viva Mas has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,715 liters of fuel on board, and 11,318 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Viva Mas superyacht is listed as number 2504th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of Broward 120 yacht Viva Mas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Viva Mas, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Viva Mas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Broward 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Viva Mas was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Viva Mas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-12 2012-4 Aquasition
2008 2010-12 Coco Loco

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 32.22m (105'9")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, FL
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,715L (11,019.935g)
Water capacity 11,318L (2,989.899g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 37.8m Broward motor yacht Viva Mas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viva Mas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Broward motor yacht Viva Mas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Viva Mas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement