Vive
Ex: Bina
For sale
In operation
Length
24.08m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007
Built by
Dyna🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vive Yacht

Vive is a motor yacht with a length of 24.08m. The yacht's builder is Dyna from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Vive in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 5.51m, a draft of 1.7m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bina, features exterior design by Yankee Delta Studio, while her interior was penned by Dyna Yachts, with naval architecture by Dyna Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vive, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Vive. The yacht Vive has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/325 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,921 liters of fuel on board, and 1,135 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vive superyacht is listed as number 8561st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Dyna. The owner of yacht Vive is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Vive.

Vive is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Vive was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Vive has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.08m (79'0")
Beam 5.51m (18'1")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")

Build

Builder Dyna Yachts
Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Dyna Yachts
Exterior Yankee Delta Studio
Interior Dyna Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/325 n/M
Fuel capacity 4,921L (1,299.99g)
Water capacity 1,135L (299.835g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement