Vivien
Ex: Annabella
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2008

Vivien Yacht

Vivien is a sailing yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Aganlar Boatyard from Turkey who delivered superyacht Vivien in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 150 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Annabella, features exterior design by Karatas Yacht Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Modus Mimarlik, with naval architecture by Aganlar Boatyard. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vivien The yacht Vivien has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vivien superyacht is listed as number 1216th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Aganlar Boatyard. The owner of yacht Vivien is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Vivien. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Vivien is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Vivien was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Vivien has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2011-8 Annabella

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Length on deck 41.15m (135'0")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Aganlar Boatyard
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 47.0m Aganlar Boatyard sailing yacht Vivien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vivien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Aganlar Boatyard sailing yacht Vivien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vivien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement