Vixen
Ex: Groot
For sale
In operation
Length
24.98m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vixen Yacht

Vixen is a motor yacht with a length of 24.98m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Vixen in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 5.5m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Groot, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vixen, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Vixen. The Pershing 82 yacht Vixen has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 40.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 40.0/310 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,950 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vixen superyacht is listed as number 8716th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 82 yacht Vixen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Vixen, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Vixen is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Pershing 82 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Pershing 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Vixen was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Vixen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Groot

Dimensions

Overall length 24.98m (81'11")
Length on deck 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 18.55m (60'10")
Beam 5.5m (18'1")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 65
Half load displacement 56

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range 40.0/310 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,950L (1,571.823g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vixen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vixen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement