VK
Ex: Blue Heron
For sale
In operation
Length
23.77m
Volume
60 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Marlow🇨🇳
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

VK Yacht

The 24m VK yacht (ex: Blue Heron) was built in 2005 by Marlow. She features an exterior design by Marlow and an interior by Marlow. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Heron

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught min. 1.22m (4'0")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 60

Build

Builder Marlow Yachts
Port Chi Hu
Country China
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Marlow Yachts
Exterior Marlow Yachts
Interior Marlow Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,136L (300.099g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

VK yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

VK yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement