Vodka
Ex: Estel B
In operation
Length
26.97m
Volume
94 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Vodka Yacht

The 27m Vodka yacht (ex: Estel B) was built in 2008 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Leopard and Luxury Projects. She cruises at 34 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Estel B

Dimensions

Overall length 26.97m (88'6")
Length at waterline 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 94
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range 34.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1626 2180 2
Total 3251 4360

Sales info

The 26.97m Leopard motor yacht Vodka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vodka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.97m Leopard motor yacht Vodka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vodka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement