Volterra
Ex: Audacious
For sale
In operation
Length
24.54m
Volume
55 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Volterra Yacht

Volterra is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.54m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from who delivered superyacht Volterra in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 55 GT.

The Volterra, previously named Audacious, features exterior design by John G. Alden, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by Frers Design . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Volterra, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Volterra. The yacht Volterra has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,785 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Volterra superyacht is listed as number 8807th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Volterra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Volterra, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Volterra is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Volterra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Audacious

Dimensions

Overall length 24.54m (80'6")
Length at waterline 18.75m (61'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 55

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,785L (999.891g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 265 355 1
Total 265 355

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Volterra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Volterra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement