VOYAGE yacht Overmarine
Voyage
Ex: Graziella
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
255 GT
Year
2006

Voyage Yacht

The 40m Voyage yacht (ex: Graziella) was built in 2006 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 39.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Graziella

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 255

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Voyage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Voyage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement