Voyage
Ex: Blue Eyes
In operation
Length
33.6m
Volume
175 GT
Year
2007

Voyage Yacht

Voyage is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.6m. The yacht's builder is Agantur Yachting from Turkey who delivered superyacht Voyage in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 175 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Blue Eyes, features exterior design by Pax Navi, with naval architecture by Pax Navi. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Voyage, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Voyage. The yacht Voyage has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.8 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,250 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Voyage superyacht is listed as number 3881st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Agantur Yachting. The owner of yacht Voyage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Voyage, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Voyage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Voyage was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Voyage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Eyes

Dimensions

Overall length 33.6m (110'3")
Length at waterline 29.77m (97'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 162

Build

Builder Agantur Yachting
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Pax Navi
Exterior Pax Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.8 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2300 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 15,250L (4,028.623g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LXE40 Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

The 33.6m Agantur Yachting sailing yacht Voyage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.6m Agantur Yachting sailing yacht Voyage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement