Voyager
Ex: Golden Eye
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2018

Voyager Yacht

The 27m Voyager yacht (ex: Golden Eye) was built in 2018 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 2021-2 Golden Eye

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.18m (76'1")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught min. 1.73m (5'8")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 93

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,704L (450.149g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 27.43m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Voyager is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Voyager yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement