VVV
Ex: Kassidy Lynn
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

VVV Yacht

The 27m VVV yacht (ex: Kassidy Lynn) was built in 2009 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Kassidy Lynn

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.54m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 26.82m Azimut motor yacht VVV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

VVV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Azimut motor yacht VVV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

VVV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement