W
Ex: Larisa and Como
In operation
Length
57.6m
Volume
941 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

W Yacht

W is a motor yacht with a length of 57.6m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht W in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 10.55m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 941 GT.

The W, previously named Como, Larisa, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design and A La Mer, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht W The yacht W has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, W superyacht is listed as number 560th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht W is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 60 photos of yacht W, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

W is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht W was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht W has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6-1 2019-7-9 Como
2013-3-26 2019-5-31 Larisa

Dimensions

Overall length 57.6m (188'12")
Beam 10.55m (34'7")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 941

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Helihangar Yes
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M53R Diesel 1140 1529 2
Total 2280 3058

Sales info

The 57.6m Feadship motor yacht W is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

W yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.6m Feadship motor yacht W is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

W yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement