W N Ragland
Ex: Inca and Lilli
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1913

W N Ragland Yacht

The 31m W N Ragland yacht (ex: Lilli) was built in 1913 by Otto Hansen. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lilli
Inca

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 22.89m (75'1")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Builder Otto Hansen
Port Stubbekobing
Country Denmark
Year 1913

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 30.75m Otto Hansen sailing yacht W N Ragland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

W N Ragland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Otto Hansen sailing yacht W N Ragland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

W N Ragland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement