SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Waku Yacht

The 63.5m Waku yacht (ex: Chocolat) was built in 2015 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Chocolat

Dimensions

Overall length 63.5m (208'4")
Beam 10.8m (35'5")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 1068

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M53R Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 63.5m Benetti motor yacht Waku is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Waku yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.5m Benetti motor yacht Waku is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Waku yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Waku off Monaco
Waku off Monaco

All Benetti yachts (192)

Benetti yachts for sale (77)