SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Walanka Yacht

The 37m Walanka yacht (ex: Gin Tonic) was built in 1963 by Hall Russel. She features an exterior design by Hall Russel and an interior by Loro Piana Interiors (Misa Poggi). She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2016 Gin Tonic
1963 2004 Miss Evie
Sea Crest

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 210
Net tonnage 63
Full load displacement 280

Build

Port Aberdeen
Country United Kingdom
Year 1963

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Kelvin Diesels Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 36.58m Hall Russel motor yacht Walanka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Walanka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Hall Russel motor yacht Walanka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Walanka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Walanka yacht deck
Walanka yacht deck

All Hall Russel yachts (1)

Hall Russel yachts for sale (2)