Walindi
Ex: Spirit of Colleen, Lisa III, and Touchstone
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Walindi Yacht

Walindi is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Walindi in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 178 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Touchstone, Lisa III, Spirit of Colleen, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 34m yacht Walindi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Walindi superyacht is listed as number 3601st. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Walindi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Walindi, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Walindi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Walindi was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Walindi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4-21 Touchstone
Lisa III
Spirit of Colleen

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Walindi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Walindi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Walindi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Walindi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement