Wally Love
Ex: Y3K, Y3K Due, and Neferet Ra
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
78 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wally Love Yacht

Wally Love is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Wally Love in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 4.9m and a volume of 78 GT.

The Wally Love , previously named Neferet Ra, Y3K Due, Y3K, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wally Love , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Wally Love. The yacht Wally Love has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wally Love superyacht is listed as number 5406th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Wally Love is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Wally Love , and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Wally Love is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Wally Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Neferet Ra
Y3K Due
Y3K

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 4.9m (16'1")
Gross tonnage 78
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wally Love yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Wally Love yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement